Photobucket
<xmp> </xmp>
Superstar

Welcome
to Keely Club blog site!

A way of expressing our love unitedly for Keely. KeelyFC@gmail.com
orange is our
Colour Code
Please Join Keely's Yahoo Group!
[Join HERE]

Keely Wee
D.O.B: 13th Nov 1990
Education: Victoria JC Year 2(2008)
Colour: Red, Baby blue, Green and Orange
Fruits: Strawberries
Hobbies: K-ing
Owner Of BOM BOM(:
Owner of...
thekeelyshop.livejournal.com

Keely <3





EVENTS.

So far no events, Check out this space soon (:

Links.

Keely's blog
Keely facebook FC


Talk

Please be considerate and don't spam.
Lets tag encouraging taggys to show your support towards keely!(:

Keely has been very happening, doing things, working hard for us to enjoy, do you think keely will be as famous compared to the days when she's in css2?




View Results
Web Poll from Free Website Polls
What kind of style do you think Keely is?




View Results
Free web poll from Free Website Polls
Which song is the best that Keely sang?




View Results
Web Poll from Free Website Polls

Pasts.

April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
January 2010
March 2010

Keelyfc Copyrightes

Designer: Keelyfc
Bases Codes: Manikka
Friday 05 March 2010

There's a new POLL!

Hey hey guys!
its been sometime since ive done something active in this blog already,
let's get back to the alive blog! ;D

THERE'S A NEW POLL UNDER THE TAGBOARD AREA.
SO DO VOTE .
VOTE VOTE.
VOTE.

THANKYOU! (=
of course, its free luhhh. hahhhahah.

Have a nice day! :D


LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!


Sunday 17 January 2010





WOOOHA!
Sorry for not update frequently here,

Firstly, i know its KINDA late to say HAPPY NEW YEAR 2010 here,
but its NOT too late to say HAPPY TIGER YEAR! (=
Because we had been busy , so its definitely a reason to excuse use for not blogging here lately.

But ohwell,
its the heart that counts! :DD

ANYWAY,
THANKS A MILLION TO EVERY SINGLE OF KEELY'S FANS .
for supporting her THROUGH OUT her journey since css2 has started, or ended.

THANKS TO THOSE THAT HAS BEEN ATTENDING HER EVENTS,
maybe not with the FC together, instead you went alone,
Still, thanks a million to you guys :DD

THANKS TO THOSE THAT HAS NOT FORGOTTEN KEELYWEE.
because we know , keely has not forgotten us yet. so lets' continue to ROCK ON! \m/

lastly,
THANKS EVERYONE,
FOR READING THIS BLOG.

Simple fc blog,
with keelyfans/friends visiting.

We will keep this blog going , so DO VIEW . if ure free/bored.

THANKYOU!(=


LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!


Sunday 20 September 2009



LASTEST PERFORMANCE!

19th September 2009 !(=
Sorry for the POOR quality becoz my camera battery gone flat, so i used my phone camera. (=

1. HIGH HIGH HIGH!


2. TIAN HEI HEI !


Enjoy all the performance ;D

Cheer's
)estine.

___________________________________

6.September 20, 2008 . 剪爱

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3yjHN3N-hLI

5.September 17, 2008 . Campussuperstar recap 2.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-CYQ_LU6BE8&feature=channel

4.September 17, 2008 . Campussuperstar recap 1.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7efHvXoxhvg

3. June 01, 2008 . 其实很爱你

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0e2Tl0hrRW0&feature=related

2.May 27, 2008 . 街角的祝福

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4R6d-In5nIg

1. May 27, 2008 . 换季

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VQgGHZ1WKoY

Labels:



LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!


Sunday 09 August 2009

NUS!

Hello guys! (:

Some of you might know that, keely is back in blogger, cos she mia-ed for quite a long while.
@ www.keelyloves.blogspot.com .

She's in NUS studying business course now!(: hahaha, the purpose of updating this entry.
is becos i wanna let you guys know.

KEELY has joined the .. NUS beauty Pageant contest! and she GOT IN!
so.. here's some information . if you are interested , continue reading.

Kindly, if interested, Please add me on msn(= please tell me before tuesday, becos i've to tell pew the info(=


Thankyou! seeyou! (:


MEAN WHILE! VOTE VOTE VOTE!!

http://www.funkygrad.com/bizbash09/

up her percentage alrite?!!



LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!


Sunday 26 July 2009

im BACK!


HELLO GUYS!

Oh man, finally! i FINALLY found the password for this blog,

you know, it made me so "ganjiong" when i forgot the password. thanks PEW. for changing the password that cause me to FORGET. HAHAHA , okok. its the past already.

As almost EVERYONE of you know,

Keely went for the Singapore , Xing guang da dao PK!

she's the top 20 in the wholeeeeeee PK competition in Singapore!

she's the ONE that made into top 20.

she's the ONE that made us PROUD of her.

she's the ONE that PROVES to everyone who once looked down on her.

(she proves you wrong!)

she's the ONE that sings extremely well on that day (:

she's the ONE that shows everyone that she COULD sing.

IF you think she couldn't sing, then WHAT'S the title. "Singapore Xing guang da dao PK" Top 20 for?! hahahaha!

we ARE SO PROUD of her! well done keelywee(=!



Even thou, she didnt managed to have the chance to go Taiwan for the actual PK competition in taiwan,
DOSENT MEAN, she's not good.
If you ever think that way, then oh... ure so lame(= .



Once again!
Thanks every SINGLE keely FANS for coming down that day to show your support towards KEELY.

I believe,
She KNOW that , we have been supporting her in whatever she do behind her back! :DD

SO PLEASE,
Continue and rock on with the keelyfc as well as KEELYWEE.
THANKYOU! *CLAPS* hahahahah!

And oh,
THANK YOU, for reading. hehehee.

-)estine!(: *xt.


LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!


Monday 20 April 2009

WOOOT !(:

NEW POLL . PLEASE VOTE.

Its under the tagboard!


Hello guys (:


Its been a long time since the last update in this blog yeah , hahah.
I shall do a very simple update (: hahah .


Alright, remember we've got alot of polls for you all to vote right?
and the lastest one is ,

"Will you continue to support css3?"

its time to close this post up , cause the winner for campussuperstar 09' its .

JAROD !




So the result for this poll are stated as below.


Will you continue to support css3?

Yeah, It seems interesting!
38% (64)

no
6% (10)

yes
5% (9)

I think i will.
8% (14)

Noo! am die-hard-keely fans.
17% (29)

nah! so boring .
25% (43)




Total votes : 169 (:

That means that , we still have alot of readers that reads THIS BLOG. supporting keely (:
so please do keep this blog alive if you can .


More updates will be updated here,
this blog has been up for 2 years + already,



thanks for everyone's support.

continue to

LOVE KEELYWEE!




Takecare everyone.
goodnights/ goodmorning /good afternoon! :)



'xT ( )estine) .


LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!


Wednesday 18 March 2009

Updates

Hey hey~!
please grab a copy of teenagers!!
the front cover is yellow with jonas brothers.


Next week or so.
Keely will be U weekly.
Interviewing her abt her place and stuff.

During April.
u will get to see more of Keely
as she is gng to advert for Converse tgt with the rest of the campus ppl under the campus reunion concert event.
And also she is gng to advert for TUDOR GOLD chocolates tgt with Huixian.


THIS SAT,21 march 09~!
CAMPUS REUNION CONCERT!
RAFFLES HOTEL, JUBILEE HALL
8PM
haven got ur tix?
please email at ieway@hotmail.com
i got TWO $28 tix at hand to sell. :D
please please come down to support her!!


LOVE KEELY? OF COURSE!